Friday, October 9, 2009

BEST-MAN-TO-BE!

Well, holy shit. Finally some awesome news! My big brother proposed to his girlfriend tonight...and she said yes! Poor girl. Kidding. This is so fucking exciting! He's dating many a lady over the years, and to be honest, most of were kinda lame. But not the one he's marrying! She's the shizzz! Brother also asked me to be his best man. Awwwwwww! Fuck, guess this means I'm gonna have to put together a bachelor party of some sort. Good thing there's no date set. Maybe I'm getting ahead of myself...but damn man, how cool!

3 comments:

Cockbag LLC said...

Nice. Alcohol and strip clubs are requirements. Party bus scores big for attendees and safety (with your recent incidents I highly recommend it).

Dean Grey said...

Justin!

Congrats to your brother and your future sister-in-law!

WOOT!!

-Dean

headbang8 said...

Many of my friends and loved ones thought it would be cool to have a gay best man.

A little harder than you think. I had no gut-feel for a stripper's qualifications.

Look forward to hearing the saga.