Friday, July 20, 2007

HOLY SHIT

I've been a bad, bad boy....

Last night I went to a local gay bar and while watching the Red Sox-Sox game I noticed a cute boy sitting at the end of the bar talking to the bartender (they appeared to be friends). I really wanted to go and ask him if he wanted to shoot pool but before I found my nerve he vanished. "Damn" I thought "you're such a pussy Justin!". I finished my beer and although the place was dead I ordered another. Moments later the cute guy reappears. I glanced over at him and then, and then, he walks over and says "hey man wanna shoot pool?" Well yes, yes I do I said perhaps too eagerly.

Admittedly I purposely threw 2 games just so I could continue talking to him. He just moved to Chicago from Boston and was flying out early in the morning to go to a family reunion in Austin (hells yeah JR!) and told me he was a nervous flyer, thus he wanted to get drunk so he could sleep on the flight tomorrow (I do this too - although I'm not a nervous flyer, haha).

It was getting late and I told him I had to get up early for work and asked him if he needed a ride. He responded that he did - to a friend's place that happened not to be too far from my place. Well, he couldn't remember the address, so, I took "pity" on him and brought him to my place where we engaged in various activities that used to be against the law in some states (I like to think I fought the law but I won, haha).

After driving him home, I didn't get back until 6:30AM. Oh, and his underwear is in the back seat of my car (and last I saw he was wearing mine). Needless to say, work is a bit of a distraction today, but I'm hanging in there.

Holy Fucking Shit! I'm levitating right now...

10 comments:

Matt-CNS said...

hahaha, nice.

J.R. said...

I knew it was too big a risk to give a cute boy like you permission to hook up... Fuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuck!

(But also: smile)

(Oh, and: AUSTIN RAWKS!)

Nothing Golden Stays

J.R. said...

Oh, and I thought it was awesome that he wound up asking you to play. Ya see, The Universe doesn't ALWAYS screw you over.

Nothing Golden Stays

K said...

LMAO.
Promiscuous Boy....
You Already Know...........

JP Mac said...

wow. Very jealous that you are out meeting cute boys who like baseball. Sigh. Send some my way in NYC

I can't wait to come to Chicago

Phil said...

Nice catch!

Dee said...

oh wow... sounds like you had a weekend to remember. I need to start hanging out in the bars that you go to. I never have this much luck.

jay said...

Damn. I go to NY for a weekend and come back and find this entry. I'm thinking my next weekend trip must be Chicago. Oh most definitely. Can't have you getting ALL the guys to urself. :P

Travis said...

dirrrrty boy!

Bold oy! said...

You boys are having fun!

Good for you!